Staff

Leadership
  • Mitzi NicholHeadteacher - Safeguarding Lead
  • Patrice Augustus-BrownInclusion/Safeguarding Lead (Currently on maternity leave)
  • Amy PolglazeDeputy Headteacher - Safeguarding Lead/Assessment and Curriculum
  • Zoe Renner-ThomasAssistant Headteacher - PPG

 

Year 3 Teachers
  • Marika RooneyYear Group Leader - English
  • Ashleigh CurtisTeacher- Computing
  • Keely ListonTeacher - Pupil Voice
Year 4 Teachers
  • Tyra SeniorYear Group Leader - PSHCE
  • Mykal ChisholmTeacher - Science
  • Michelle HoyteTeacher - RE
Year 5 Teachers
  • Nicole FontaineYear Group Leader - NQT Coordinator
  • Chante JonesNQT
  • Luisa WestTeacher - MFL
  • Zoe Renner-ThomasAssistant Headteacher - PPG
Year 6 Teachers
  • Danielle NankivellYear Group Leader - Curriculum Coordinator
  • Harriet MinihaneTeacher - PE Coordinator
  • Louise ThreadgoldTeacher - Humanities
  • Amy PolglazeDeputy Headteacher - Safeguarding Lead/Assessment and Curriculum
  • Renee GachetteTeacher - Maths
Other Members of Staff
  • Alex CasagrandePremises Manager
  • Jan DockerInclusion Lead
  • Walter HaynArt Teacher
  • Eileen MahonyMusic Teacher
  • Steve NicholsPremises Assistant
  • Hazen SuleymanLearning Mentor
  • Ben TuckerPE Coach
Teaching Assistants
  • Hazel DemetriouHigher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Lois JallinTeaching Assistant
  • Lisa KellyTeaching Assistant
  • Dawn McleanTeaching Assistant
  • Gennette ThomasHigher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Inga ZelveTeaching Assistant
Office Staff
  • Janette StanislausBursar/HR
  • Kim KennedyPA to Headteacher
  • Kelia ShawAttendance/Office Reception
  • Saskia SimpsonReception/Admin
Mid-Day Supervisors
  • Sonia SavageMeals Supervisor/Housekeeping
  • Claudette MartinMid-Day Supervisor
  • Nickole PeterkinMid-Day Supervisor/Medical
Breakfast Club
  • Icylyn McCarthyBreakfast club
  • Linda ClarkBreakfast club
Extra Curricular
  • Murray AndersonDrums
  • Valerie CatleyClarinet/Keyboards and Saxaphone
  • Neil WatsonPiano
  • Lyn WhistonDrama
  • Victoria IsaacFlute Teacher